GSC Open Show 29th August 2010


Judge


Tracey Fletcher (Samavai)


Show Results


BIS: MOSS & HEINZ'S Riesenheim Stick to Yer Guns

RBIS: RUDD'S Ruddlands How's About Me (Miniature Schnauzer)

BPIS: RUDD'S Ruddlands How's About Me (Miniature Schnauzer)



Giant Schnauzers


BOB: MOSS & HEINZ'S Riesenheim Stick to Yer Guns

BD: JOY & LOACH'S Philoma High Treason Bellgard

BB: MOSS & HEINZ'S Riesenheim Stick to Yer Guns

BP: JOY & LOACH'S Philoma High Treason Bellgard


Class: 1 MPD (0 Entries) Abs: 0


Class: 2 PD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: JOY & LOACH'S Philoma High Treason Bellgard


Class: 3 JD (1 Entries) Abs: 1


Class: 4 PGD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: HEALEY'S Jafrak Buddy Ell With Brumist


Class: 5 LD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: FISH'S Ferncliffe Fury


Class: 6 OD (1 Entries) Abs: 1


Class: 7 MPB (5 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: JOY & LOACH'S Philoma Sunset Dreamer Bellgard


Class: 8 PB (1 Entries) Abs: 1


Class: 9 JB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: PARKER'S Draxpark Bedazzling Charm


Class: 10 PGB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: WOODGATE'S Echodream Allure


Class: 11 LB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: HUMPHRIES' Jafrak Night Attire


Class: 12 OB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: MOSS & HEINZ'S Riesenheim Stick to Yer Guns


Schnauzers


BOB: MATHER'S CH Jalero Miss Ella of Danelbeks

BD: LOCKYER'S Casso's Quinox at Miccosukees

BB: MATHER'S CH Jalero Miss Ella of Danelbeks

BP: LEWINGTON'S Leebren Red Devil


Class: 13 PD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: LEWINGTON'S Leebren Red Devil


Class: 14 JD (1 Entries) Abs: 1


Class: 15 PGD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: LOCKYER'S Miccosukees Super Trouper


Class: 16 OD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: LOCKYER'S Casso's Quinox at Miccosukees
2nd: LEWINGTON'S Phantom Grand Calvera of Rillaton (Imp Cze)
3rd: MORGAN'S Hexenmeister Billy No Mates


Class: 17 PB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: MORGAN'S Leebren Simply Red at Hexenmeister


Class: 18 JB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: LOCKYER'S Miccosukees Wild


Class: 19 PGB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: MATHER'S Tamberg Irresistable for Danelbeks
2nd: LOCKYER'S Miccosukees May Be I Wont


Class: 20 0B (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: MATHER'S CH Jalero Miss Ella of Danelbeks
2nd: LOCKYER'S Khinjan Karini at Miccosukees
3rd: BRIXEY'S Schabaal Zebrina
Res: PRATT'S Schabaal Vashti



Miniature Schnauzers


BOB: RUDD'S Ruddlands How's About Me

BD: RUDD'S Ruddlands How's About Me

BB: BROWN & DUCKETT'S Mantricks Witch N Famous

BP: RUDD'S Ruddlands How's About Me

Class: 21 PD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: RUDD'S Ruddlands How's About Me


Class: 22 JD (0 Entries) Abs: 0


Class: 23 PGD (1 Entries) Abs: 1


Class: 24 OD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: RUDD'S Ruddlands Born To Rule
2nd: GUDGIN & CAMPBELL'S Stockinpaws Santolina of Jennaye ShCM


Class: 25 PB (5 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: MOSS & HEINZ'S How Flo Can You Go


Class: 26 JB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: BROWN & DUCKETT'S Starbound Georgia


Class: 27 PGB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: GRAHAM'S Deansgate Lollipop Lady
2nd: STANTON'S Kareso Thrill Seeker for Deskishsa


Class: 28 OB (6 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: BROWN & DUCKETT'S Mantricks Witch N Famous
2nd: MCLAREN & COOKE'S Deansgate Aunt Ida Lightful
3rd: STANTON'S Kareso Thrill Seeker For Deskishsa