GSC Open Show 24th August 2014


Judge


Mr Pete Bradshaw (Kaiteriteri)


Show Results


BIS: CULLEN'S Skansen's Lex Luther at Philoma (Giant Schnauzer)

RBIS: CHAPMANS & MANSER'S X-tra Beauty Saitus Ze Zahrabske at Nujax (Schnauzer)

BPIS: CULLEN'S Skansen's Lex Luther at Philoma (Giant Schnauzer)

BVIS: PRATT'S Schabaal Vashti (Schnauzer)



Giant Schnauzers


BOB: CULLEN'S Skansen's Lex Luther at Philoma

RBOB: MURGATROYD'S Philoma Timeless

BD: CULLEN'S Skansen's Lex Luther at Philoma

RBD: SMITH'S Philoma Nambe Pueblo

BB: MURGATROYD'S Philoma Timeless

RBB: FISH'S Foxwood's Destiny's Child

BP: CULLEN'S Skansen's Lex Luther at Philoma





Schnauzers


BOB: CHAPMANS & MANSER'S X-tra Beauty Saitus Ze Zahrabske at Nujax

BD: BLEECHER'S Khanate Imperial Fizz

BB: CHAPMANS & MANSER'S X-tra Beauty Saitus Ze Zahrabske at Nujax

RBB: MORGAN'S Hexenmeister Betty Noire

BP: MORGAN'S Hexenmeister Betty Noire


Class: 13 PD (0 Entries) Abs: 0


Class: 14 JD (3 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: FISHER'S Khanate Drummer Boy


Class: 15 PGD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: BLEECHER'S Khanate Imperial Fizz
2nd: FISHER'S Khanate Drummer Boy


Class: 16 OD (0 Entries) Abs: 0


Class: 17 PB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: MORGAN'S Hexenmeister Betty Noire


Class: 18 JB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: ALLEN'S Miccosukees Meg A Star


Class: 19 PGB (0 Entries) Abs: 0


Class: 20 OB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: CHAPMANS & MANSER'S X-tra Beauty Saitus Ze Zahrabske at Nujax
2nd: PRATT'S Schabaal Vashti


Class: 29 AV Schnauzer Veteran D/B (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: PRATT'S Schabaal Vashti (Schnauzer)



Miniature Schnauzers


BOB: GUDGIN & CAMPBELL'S Ch. Uireda Everyones At It With Jennayr ShCM

RBOB: WHITE'S Victorious Star Karamel

BD: GUDGIN & CAMPBELL'S Ch. Uireda Everyones At It With Jennayr ShCM

RBD: RUDD'S Ruddlands Wild Child

BB: WHITE'S Victorious Star Karamel

RBB: WHITE'S Ashencruz Carousel

BP: RUDD'S Ruddlands Wild Child


Class: 21 PD (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: BOWERMANN'S Melaleauca A Sting In Me Tail
2nd: RUDD'S Traviston's Billy Whizz


Class: 22 JD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: RUDD'S Ruddlands Wild Child


Class: 23 PGD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: BOWERMANN'S Melaleauca A Sting In Me Tail
2nd: THORPE'S Valencris Beauzakidoogsta
3rd: MCLAREN'S Deansgate Willie Wagtail


Class: 24 OD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: GUDGIN & CAMPBELL'S Ch. Uireda Everyones At It With Jennayr ShCM
2nd: PARNELL'S Minivale Harvey Moon
3rd: BOULTON'S Canteba Look Don't Touch
Res: MCLAREN'S Deansgate Willie Wagtail
VHC: SAGE & Burton's Melaleauca What About Me for Ruddlands


Class: 25 PB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: WHITE'S Ashencruz Carousel
2nd: MAY'S Melaleauca Made In Britain
3rd: COX'S Traviston's Look At Matilda
Res: FONES Nikisan Little Mix


Class: 26 JB (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: PARKER'S Risepark Right Tart for Violis
2nd: SMITH'S Kedsan Baby Woo Woo
3rd: SOAR'S Sonjay Sky's The Limit
Res: MAY'S Bygadsir Photo Shoot


Class: 27 PGB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: WHITE'S Victorious Star Karamel


Class: 28 OB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: REYNOLD'S Int CH. Sybray Phils Love for Nilchand