GSC Open Show 10th February 2013


Judge


Kirsty Sanders (Zakmayo) - Giants, Schnauzers & BIS

Andrea Holland (Stokinpaws) - Miniatures


Show Results


BIS: CULLEN & THOMAS' Philoma Faire Fortune (Giant Schnauzer)

RBIS: HALL'S Toosum Business As Usual For Toroblu (Miniature Schnauzer)

BPIS: RYLANCE'S Taktika Art Back Fire for Foxwood (Giant Schnauzer)

BVIS: BAWDEN & BROWN'S CH Khanate Million Dollar Baby SHCM (Schnauzer)



Giant Schnauzers


BOB: CULLEN & THOMAS' Philoma Faire Fortune

BD: STAPLE'S Riesenheim Rufus Black

RBD: CULLEN'S Philoma Tacoda

BB: CULLEN & THOMAS' Philoma Faire Fortune

RBB: RYLANCE'S Taktika Art Back Fire for Foxwood

BP: RYLANCE'S Taktika Art Back Fire for Foxwood

Class: 1 MPD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: COX'S Solidaster San Pedro
2nd: GEORGE'S Kawa's Intrepid Vom Daserbe (Imp)


Class: 2 PD (1 Entries) Abs: 1


Class: 3 JD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: CULLEN'S Philoma Tacoda
2nd: PARKER'S Sasvari Jack Flash to Draxpark (Imp Hun)
3rd: YLIVINKKA'S Tintenfass Patric Hr's Son (Imp Fin)


Class: 4 PGD (0 Entries) Abs: 0


Class: 5 LD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: STAPLE'S Riesenheim Rufus Black
2nd: HEALEY'S Jafrak Buddy Ell With Brumist
3rd: MATTHEW'S Friergeist Night Angel


Class: 6 OD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: FISH'S Ferncliffe Fury


Class: 7 MPB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: RYLANCE'S Taktika Art Back Fire For Foxwood


Class: 8 PB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: COX'S Kawa's Irresistible To Grovelea (Imp Deu)
2nd: BARTON'S Zarina's Design Sesto Senso to Beanara


Class: 9 JB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: CULLEN & THOMAS' Philoma Faire Fortune
2nd: PARKER'S Draxpark I Like To Move It
3rd: CLAY'S Philoma Sunrise Sevillanas
Res: MARSTON & DRIVER'S Edelphie Skylark
VHC: MATTHEW'S Bellgard Ghetto Bonito


Class: 10 PGB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: REEVES & GEORGE'S Daserbe Viva La Diva


Class: 11 LB (4 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: PARKER'S Draxpark Poetry In Motion


Class: 12 OB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: HOUSLOP'S Eskaidee Klio At Aligael ShCM


Class: 29 AV Schnauzer Veteran (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: BAWDEN & BROWN'S CH Khanate Million Dollar Baby ShCM (Schnauzer)
2nd: MCLAREN'S CH Deansgate Tom Foolery (Miniature Schnauzer)
3rd: HOUSLOP'S Eskaidee Klio At Aligael ShCM (Giant Schnauzer)
Res: PRATT'S Schabaal Vashi (Schnauzer)


Class: 30 GS Special P&S Meriel Lester Memorial Stakes (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: MATTHEW'S Freiergeist Night Angel




Schnauzers


BOB: BISHOP'S Miccosukees Moon N Stars

BD: LOCKYER'S Miccosukees On Your Marks

RBD: LOCKYER'S Miccosukees Action Packed

BB: BISHOP'S Miccosukees Moon N Stars

RBB: LOCKYER'S Miccosukees Just Adora

BP: LOCKYER'S Miccosukees On Your Marks


Class: 13 PD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: LOCKYER'S Micosukees On Your Marks
2nd: BAWDEN & BROWN'S Khanate Gin Fizz
3rd: LADNER'S Grand Sen Ivo


Class: 14 JD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: MATHER'S Danelbeks Cry O'Genics (AI)


Class: 15 PGD (0 Entries) Abs: 0


Class: 16 OD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: LOCKYER'S Miccosukees Action Packed
2nd: RAILTON'S Jalero Tennison Of Lefenix


Class: 17 PB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: LOCKYER'S Miccosukees Just Adora
2nd: BULLOCK'S Sweet Suri Alarm Beskyd For Ouseview
3rd: BISHOP'S Miccosukees Butterfly


Class: 18 JB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: MATHER'S Danelbeks It's Chilly (AI)


Class: 19 PGB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: LEWINGTON'S Miccosukees Maid In Black For Leebern
2nd: RAILTON'S Lefenix Black Majik
3rd: HANDLEY'S Khinjan Dancing Queen


Class: 20 OB (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: BISHOP'S Miccosukees Moon N Stars
2nd: RAILTON'S Lefenix Absalout Purfexion
3rd: WATSON'S Jalero Miss Effe
Res: PRATT'S Schabaal Vashti


Class: 29 AV Schnauzer Veteran (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: BAWDEN & BROWN'S CH Khanate Million Dollar Baby ShCM (Schnauzer)
2nd: MCLAREN'S CH Deansgate Tom Foolery (Miniature Schnauzer)
3rd: HOUSLOP'S Eskaidee Klio At Aligael ShCM (Giant Schnauzer)
Res: PRATT'S Schabaal Vashi (Schnauzer)




Miniature Schnauzers


BOB: HALL'S Toosum Business As Usual For Toroblu

BD: HALL'S Toosum Business As Usual For Toroblu

RBD: MILBURN'S Jenmil Black Baluga

BB: HOUCHIN'S Acasia Time To Go To Barnsdale

RBB: WOODSFORD'S Starbound Showgirl At Karebal

BP: MILBURN'S Jenmil Black Baluga


Class: 21 PD (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: MILBURN'S Jenmil Black Baluga
2nd: THORPE'S Valencris Beauzaki Doogsta
3rd: MCDERMOTT'S Lichstone Shades of Grey
Res: MCCLAREN'S Deansgate Perry Winkle
VHC: THOMAS' Bradley Wiggins


Class: 22 JD (3 Entries) Abs: 3


Class: 23 PGD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: BOYLE'S Acasia Northumberland Boy


Class: 24 OD (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: HALL'S Toosum Business As Usual For Toroblu
2nd: GUDGIN & CAMPBELL'S Ch Uireda Everyone's At It With Jennayr
3rd: DURSLEY'S Wellingley Won To Please ShCM


Class: 25 PB (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: WOODSFORD'S Starbound Showgirl At Karebal
2nd: MCDERMOTT'S Lichstone Should It Be Me
3rd: ROWLATT'S Jenmil Black Ballad At Charnby
Res: HERDMAN'S Kopykats When The Cats Away
VHC: CLAY'S Buffrus Street Chic


Class: 26 JB (2 Entries) Abs: 2


Class: 27 PGB (1 Entries) Abs: 1


Class: 28 OB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: HOUCHIN'S Acasia Time To Go To Barnsdale


Class: 29 AV Schnauzer Veteran (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: BAWDEN & BROWN'S CH Khanate Million Dollar Baby ShCM (Schnauzer)
2nd: MCLAREN'S CH Deansgate Tom Foolery (Miniature Schnauzer)
3rd: HOUSLOP'S Eskaidee Klio At Aligael ShCM (Giant Schnauzer)
Res: PRATT'S Schabaal Vashi (Schnauzer)