GSC Open Show 15th February 2015


Judge


Mrs H Smith


Show Results


BIS: RYLANCE & RAICEVICIUS'S Ltu/Pol CH Taktika Art Bodyguard (Imp Ltu) (Giant Schnauzer)

RBIS: CULLEN'S Primariesen Schwarze Prinz at Philoma (Giant Schnauzer)

BPIS: CULLEN'S Primariesen Schwarze Prinz at Philoma (Giant Schnauzer)

BVIS: BAWDEN & BROWN'S CH Khanate Million Dollar Baby ScCM (Schnauzer)



Giant Schnauzers


BOB: RYLANCE & RAICEVICIUS'S Ltu/Pol CH Taktika Art Bodyguard (Imp Ltu)

RBOB: CULLEN'S Primariesen Schwarze Prinz at Philoma

BD: RYLANCE & RAICEVICIUS'S Ltu/Pol CH Taktika Art Bodyguard (Imp Ltu)

RBD: CULLEN'S Primariesen Schwarze Prinz at Philoma

BB: PARKER'S Draxpark Jackpot

RBB: WHITNEY'S Darkmeister's Cand Cane

BP: CULLEN'S Primariesen Schwarze Prinz at Philoma


Class: 1 MPD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: RYLANCE'S Foolshouse Capone at Foxwood
2nd: HOUCHIN'S Philoma Pay Back Time for Barnsdale


Class: 2 PD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: CULLEN'S Primariesen Schwarze Prinz at Philoma
2nd: BELT & NEEDHAM'S Goltif Triumph Grafenau with Anfang
3rd: MARSH'S Chewbacca Wookie von Amber mit Treuherz


Class: 3 JD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: CULLEN & SMITH'S Jackpot du Bujol at Philoma


Class: 4 PGD (0 Entries) Abs: 0


Class: 5 LD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: VEAL'S Philoma Sioux Fighter
2nd: MURGATROYD'S Benito Blackstone Marrytudog (Imp)


Class: 6 OD (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: RYLANCE & RAICEVICIUS'S Ltu/Pol CH Taktika Art Bodyguard (Imp Ltu)
2nd: NEEDHAM & BELT'S Zidar z Tartaku at Anfang (Imp)
3rd: WHITNEY'S Darkmeister's Voodoo Child


Class: 7 MPB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: HOUSLOP'S Eskaidee Firefly at Aligael
2nd: FOSTER'S Eskaidee Katinka
3rd: HOWSON'S Foxwoods Grand Marnier


Class: 8 PB (0 Entries) Abs: 0


Class: 9 JB (1 Entries) Abs: 1


Class: 10 PGB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: PARKER'S Draxpark Jackpot
2nd: HEALEY'S Philoma Honey Ryder


Class: 11 LB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: JARDINE'S Solidaster Santa Clara
2nd: FISH'S Foxwood's Destiny's Child
3rd: CLAY'S Philoma Sunrise Sevillanas


Class: 12 OB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: WHITNEY'S Darkmeister's Cand Cane
2nd: CULLEN'S Philoma High Time
3rd: HOUSLOP'S Eskaidee Klio at Aligael ShCM


Class: 29 AV Schnauzer Veteran D/B (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: BAWEDEN & BROWN'S CH Khanate Million Dollar Baby ScCM (Schnauzer)
2nd: HOUSLOP'S Eskaidee Klio at Aligael ShCM (Giant Schnauzer)
3rd: PRATT'S Schabaal Vashti (Schnauzer)


Class: 30 Special P/S GS Meriel Lester Memorial Stakes (0 Entries) Abs: 0




Schnauzers


BOB: WATSON'S Jalero Miss Iowher

BD: BAWDEN & BROWN'S CH Khanate Gin Fizz ShCM

RBD: LEWINGTON'S Zeus Alarm Beskyd at Leebren JW (Imp)

BB: WATSON'S Jalero Miss Iowher

RBB: HOLE'S Rozmic Jubilation

BP: BOULTON'S Boujan Independent Climax


Class: 13 PD (0 Entries) Abs: 0


Class: 14 JD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: LOCKYER'S Miccosukees Va Va Voom


Class: 15 PGD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: LEWINGTON'S Zeus Alarm Beskyd at Leebren JW (Imp)


Class: 16 OD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: BAWDEN & BROWN'S CH Khanate Gin Fizz ShCM
2nd: BRIXEY'S Mozart Von Der Talmuhle Mit Schabaal (Imp)
3rd: RAILTON'S Jalero Mr Tennison of Lefenix


Class: 17 PB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: BOULTON'S Boujan Independent Climax
2nd: MAIDEN'S Maidluns Martha May


Class: 18 JB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: HOLE'S Rozmic Jubilation
2nd: HOLE'S Rozmic Jubilation
3rd: RAILTON'S Lefenix Exhibit Perfectly


Class: 19 PGB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: LOYCKER'S Ave Concorde Germania at Miccosukees (Imp)
2nd: ALLEN'S Miccosukees Meg a Mix


Class: 20 0B (8 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: WATSON'S Jalero Miss Iowher
2nd: LOCKYER'S Miccosukees Destiny
3rd: BAWDEN & BROWN'S Khanate Euro Million
Res: RALITON'S Lefinix Absaloot Purfexion


Class: 29 AV Schnauzer Veteran D/B (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: BAWDEN & BROWN'S CH Khanate Million Dollar Baby ScCM (Schnauzer)
2nd: HOUSLOP'S Eskaidee Klio at Aligael ShCM (Giant Schnauzer)
3rd: PRATT'S Schabaal Vashti (Schnauzer)




Miniature Schnauzers


BOB: RUDD'S Traviston's Billy Wizz around Ruddlands

RBOB: RUDD'S Ruddlands Wild Child

BD: RUDD'S Traviston's Billy Wizz around Ruddlands

RBD: RUDD'S Ruddlands Wild Child

BB: SOAR'S Sonjay Sky's The Limit

RBB: COX'S Travisons Look At Mitilda

BP: GUDGIN & CAMPBELL'S Ruddlands Wicked Ways with Jennayr


Class: 21 PD (6 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: CLARKS Khanlorba Rambling man
2nd: HAYES'S Arkangath Quick Silver
3rd: McDERMOTT'S Lichstone's Midnight Fernando


Class: 22 JD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: RUDD'S Traviston's Billy Wizz around Ruddlands
2nd: McLAREN'S Deansgate Can Call Be Brian
3rd: WAREING'S Tajinastes Yeti (Imp)


Class: 23 PGD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: McDERMOTT'S Midnight Costa


Class: 24 OD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: RUDD'S Ruddlands Wild Child
2nd: SAGE & BURTON'S Melaleauca What About Me


Class: 25 PB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: GUDGIN & CAMPBELL'S Ruddlands Wicked Ways with Jennayr
2nd: BOULTON'S Ruddlands Wild At Heart
3rd: McLARREN'S Deansgate Wendy Coatcumsin
Res: WAREING'S Caskayd Couterre


Class: 26 JB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: COX'S Travisons Look At Mitilda


Class: 27 PGB (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: CALY'S Silvamin Lola Rose
2nd: CLARK'S Minimll Umbrella Ella
3rd: KLEE'S Bagmed Steffi Graf


Class: 28 OB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: SOAR'S Sonjay Sky's The Limit