GSC Open Show 11th February 2018


Judges


Miss K Fish - Giants & Varieties

Mr M Veal - Schnauzers & Miniatures

Mr K Miss - BIS



Show Results


BIS: BULLOCK'S Ouseview's Avid Alena (Schnauzer)

RBIS: JOHNSON'S Ferncliffe's Spark Of Genius (Giant)

BPIS: MCDERMOTT'S Lichstone Good Fur Nuthin (Miniature Schnauzer)

BVIS: GUDGIN & CAMPBELL'S CH Uireda Everyones at It With Jennayr ShCM (Miniature Schnauzer)

BP/SIS: WATMOUGH'S Lucavale Washington



Giant Schnauzers


BOB: JOHNSON'S Ferncliffe's Spark Of Genius

RBOB: PARKER'S Daserbe Chase The Ace To Draxpark

BD: JOHNSON'S Ferncliffe's Spark Of Genius

RBD: WATMOUGH'S Lucavale Washington

BB: PARKER'S Daserbe Chase The Ace To Draxpark

RBB: BAKEWELL'S Foxwood's Femme Nikita

BP: COX & BOWMAN'S Pushkadell Tuscan to Grovelea


Class: 1 Minor Puppy Dog (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: WRIGHT'S Maximus Z Mazurskiej Wsi (Imp)


Class: 2 Puppy Dog (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: COX & BOWMAN'S Pushkadell Tuscan to Grovelea


Class: 3 Junior Dog (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: BROWN'S Draxpark Hot Tip


Class: 4 Post Graduate Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: JOHNSON'S Ferncliffe Spark Of Genius
2nd: WOODGATE'S Dasval Good and Ready
3rd: WRIGHT'S Taktika Art Dice Game (Imp)


Class: 5 Limit Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: WATMOUGH'S Lucavale Washington at Andmaura
2nd: BROWN'S Foxwood's Backtrack
3rd: BROWN'S Honoring Major vd Telgthoeve (Imp)


Class: 6 Open Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: KIRKWOOD'S Draxpark Lots To Like


Class: 7 Minor Puppy Bitch (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: SQUIRE'S Edelphie Kinky Boots


Class: 8 Puppy Bitch (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: DRIVER & MARSTON'S Edelphie Delores Delago


Class: 9 Junior Bitch (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: ROE & STEWARTS' Echodrea Athena


Class: 10 Post Graduate Bitch (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: BAKEWELL'S Foxwood's Femme Nikita


Class: 11 Limit Bitch (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: PARKER'S Daserbe Chase The Ace To Draxpark
2nd: WHITNEY'S Primavista's Got The Look
3rd: HOUSLOP'S Eskaidee Firefly at Aligael ShCM


Class: 12 Open Bitch (3 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: COX & BOWMAN''S BEL/NED/INT CH Grovelea Bossanova


Class: 29 AV Veteran Dog/Bitch (5 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: GUDGIN & CAMPBELL'S CH Uireda Everyones at It With Jennayr ShCM (Miniature Schnauzer)
2nd: PARKER'S Draxpark Bedazzling Charm


Class: 30 Special P/S Dog/Bitch (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: WATMOUGH'S Lucavale Washington at Andmaura
2nd: BROWN'S Honoring Major vd Telgthoeve (Imp)


Class: 31 Special Working (0 Entries) Abs: 0



Schnauzers


BOB: BULLOCK'S Ouseview's Avid Alena

RBOB: LEWINGTON'S Perry Mason Grand Calvera at Leebren (Imp)

BD: LEWINGTON'S Perry Mason Grand Calvera at Leebren (Imp)

RBD: FLETCHER'S Fivepits The Mole

BB: BULLOCK'S Ouseview's Avid Alena

RBB: FLETCHER'S Fivepits The Detonator

BP: LEWINGTON'S Perry Mason Grand Calvera at Leebren (Imp)


Class: 13 Puppy Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: LEWINGTON'S Perry Mason Grand Calvera at Leebren (Imp)
2nd: RAILTON'S Odivane Master Class with Lefenix


Class: 14 Junior Dog (1 Entries) Abs: 1


Class: 15 Post Graduate Dog (1 Entries) Abs: 1


Class: 16 Open Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: FLETCHER'S Fivepits The Mole
2nd: BULLOCK'S Draco Alarm Beskyd for Ouseview (Imp)


Class: 17 Puppy Bitch (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: BULLOCK'S Ouseview's Causing Chaos
2nd: LEWINGTON'S Oshea Khagrass at Leebren (Imp)


Class: 18 Junior Bitch (2 Entries) Abs: 2


Class: 19 Post Graduate Bitch (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: RAILTON'S Lefenix Future Majik
2nd: TURNER'S Maidluns Halo Helga for Geeseco


Class: 20 Open Bitch (5 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: BULLOCK'S Avid Alena
2nd: FLETCHER'S Fivepits The Detonator


Class: 29 AV Veteran Dog/Bitch (5 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: GUDGIN & CAMPBELL'S CH Uireda Everyones at It With Jennayr ShCM (Miniature Schnauzer)
2nd: PARKER'S Draxpark Bedazzling Charm (Giant Schnauzer)


Class: 31 Special Working (0 Entries) Abs: 0





Miniature Schnauzers


BOB: MCDERMOTT'S Lichstone Midnight Taboo

RBOB: DESCERE'S Ambercoast Electra

BD: MCDERMOTT'S Lichstone Midnight Taboo

RBD: GUDGIN & CAMPBELL Jennayr Obsession

BB: DESCERE'S Ambercoast Electra

RBB: WHITE'S Schnaustar Put A Spell On You

BP: MCDERMOTT'S Lichstone Good For Nuthin


Class: 21 Puppy Dog (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: MCDERMOTT'S Lichstone Good For Nuthin
2nd: KIRKWOOD'S Daykla Dual At Dawn
3rd: WRIGHT'S Ventus Puer Centurion for Sturdywright (Imp)


Class: 22 Junior Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: MCDERMOTT'S Lichstone Midnight Taboo
2nd: HOLM & WISE'S Lucas Iz Kupchino (Imp) (Taf)


Class: 23 Post Graduate Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: GUDGIN & CAMPBELL Jennayr Obsession


Class: 24 Open Dog (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: JONES' Hurricane Genstat at Quintastique


Class: 25 Puppy Bitch (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: PARNELL'S Lichstone Midnite Miss Teek at Minivale
2nd: JONES' Quintastique Tooty Frootie
3rd: PARKER & MCDONALD'S Risepark Shooting Star
Res: WATERWORTH'S Surechanz Quartzite


Class: 26 Junior Bitch (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: WHITE'S Schnaustar Put A Spell On You
2nd: BOULTON'S Canteba Strikes A Pose


Class: 27 Post Graduate Bitch (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: GUDGIN & CAMPBELL'S Jennayr Organza
2nd: BISIKER'S Juliet Bravo Among Calevie
3rd: KLEE'S Bagmed Steffi Graf


Class: 28 Open Bitch (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: DESCERE'S Ambercoast Electra
2nd: WHITE'S Schnaustar Girl On Fire
3rd: CLAY'S Bobolinks Heart Of Glass


Class: 29 AV Veteran Dog/Bitch (5 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: GUDGIN & CAMPBELL'S CH Uireda Everyones at It With Jennayr ShCM (Miniature Schnauzer)
2nd: PARKER'S Draxpark Bedazzling Charm (Giant Schnauzer)


Class: 31 Special Working (0 Entries) Abs: 0




BIS - Mrs R Bullock's Ouseview Avid Alena
RBIS - Mr & Mrs Johnson's Ferncliffe's Spark Of Genius
BPIS Anne & Tony McDermott's Miniature Schnauzer - Lichstone Good Fur Nuthin
BVIS Mesdames Gudgin & Campbell's CH Everyones At It With Jennayr