GCS Open Show 10th February 2019


Judge


Gerri Staples


Show Results


BIS: FISH'S Foxwood's Femme Fatale For Dulejoes

RBIS: WAREING'S Caskayd Cracksman (Miniature Schnauzer)

BPIS: WAREING'S Caskayd Cracksman (Miniature Schnauzer)

BVIS: PRATT'S Schabaal Vashti (Schnauzer)

BP/SIS: RAY'S Silver Senator Victor at Minnienoom (Imp)



Giant Schnauzers


BOB: FISH'S Foxwood's Femme Fatale For Dulejoes

RBOB: BROWN & TUNNICLIFFE'S Draxpark Hot Tip

BD: BROWN & TUNNICLIFFE'S Draxpark Hot Tip

RBD: VEAL'S Philoma Midnight Sun

BB: FISH'S Foxwood's Femme Fatale For Dulejoes

RBB: BAKEWELL'S Foxwood's Femme Nikita

BP: SAUNDERS-JONES' Eskaidee Play With Fire


Class: 1 Minor Puppy Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: PARKER'S Draxpark Checkered Flag


Class: 2 Puppy Dog (1 Entries) Abs: 1


Class: 3 Junior Dog (0 Entries) Abs:


Class: 4 Post Graduate Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: BROWN & TUNNICLIFFE'S Draxpark Hot Tip
2nd: RAY'S Silver Senator Victor Valentine At Minnienoom (Imp)
3rd: GUBA'S Gently Born Eagle Magic (Imp Rus)


Class: 5 Limit Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: VEAL'S Philoma Midnight Sun
2nd: WOODGATE'S Dasval Good And Ready
3rd: BROWN & TUNNICLIFFE'S Honoring Major Vd Thelgthoeve (Imp)


Class: 6 Open Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 2


Class: 7 Minor Puppy Bitch (4 Entries) Abs:
1st: SAUNDERS-JONES' Eskaidee Play With Fire
2nd: PARKER'S Draxpark Check Me Out
3rd: FRASER'S Figosky Dancing In The Dark
Res: FRASER'S Figosky Feeling Hot Hot Hot


Class: 8 Puppy Bitch (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: RYLANCE'S Zarina's Design Amour-Amour at Foxwood (Imp)


Class: 9 Junior Bitch (0 Entries) Abs: 0


Class: 10 Post Graduate Bitch (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: TRAFFORD'S Treuherz Georgia


Class: 11 Limit Bitch (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: FISH'S Foxwood's Femme Fatale For Dulejoes
2nd: BAKEWELL'S Foxwood's Femme Nikita





Schnauzers


BOB: WATSON'S Miccosukees Guess Who At Jalero

RBOB: FLETCHER'S Fivepits The Detonator

BD: FLETCHER'S Fivepits The Mole

RBD: LEWINGTON'S Zodiac Leebren Grand Calvera (Imp)

BB: WATSON'S Miccosukees Guess Who At Jalero

RBB: FLETCHER'S Fivepits The Detonator

BP: BULLOCK'S Ouseview's Gracious Galaxy


Class: 13 Puppy Dog (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: LEWINGTON'S Zodiac Leebren Grand Calvera (Imp)


Class: 14 Junior Dog (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: RAILTON & LIVSEY'S Lefenix Heartful Dodger


Class: 15 Post Graduate Dog (0 Entries) Abs: 0


Class: 16 Open Dog (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: FLETCHER'S Fivepits The Mole
2nd: LEWINGTON'S Perry Mason Grand Calvera At Leebren (Imp)
3rd: RAILTON'S Odivane Master Class With Lefenix
Res: PEFFERS' Miccosukees Playboy


Class: 17 Puppy Bitch (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: BULLOCK'S Ouseview's Gracious Galaxy
2nd: RAY'S Miccosukees All Eyes On Me At Minnienoom


Class: 18 Junior Bitch (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: WATSON'S Miccosukees Guess Who At Jalero
2nd: RAILTON'S Lefenix In The Style
3rd: WALKER'S Leebren Midnight Phoenix At Kathalan


Class: 19 Post Graduate Bitch (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: PEFFER'S Drussilla Of Cindy Land At Miccosukees (Imp)
2nd: BRIXEY'S Schabaal Deshabille


Class: 20 Open Bitch (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: FLETCHER'S Fivepits The Detonator
2nd: RAILTON'S Lefenix Future Majik
3rd: MAIDEN'S Ir Ch Maidluns Martha May


Class: 29 Any Variety Veteran Dog or Bitch (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: PRATT'S Schabaal Vashti (Schnauzer)
2nd: CLAY'S Philoma Sunrise Sevillanas (Giant Schnauzer)


Class: 31 Special Working (0 Entries) Abs: 0





Miniature Schnauzers


BOB: WAREING'S Caskayd Cracksman

RBOB: KRIEGER'S Schnaustar Black Pearl

BD: WAREING'S Caskayd Cracksman

RBD: MCDERMOTT'S Lichstone The Swagman

BB: KRIEGER'S Schnaustar Black Pearl

RBB: GUDGIN & CAMPBELL'S Jennayr Eternity

BP: WAREING'S Caskayd Cracksman



Class: 21 Puppy Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: WAREING'S Caskayd Cracksman
2nd: MCDERMOTT'S Lichstone Midnight Epsilon


Class: 22 Junior Dog (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: LITWIN Leader Dentis (Imp)


Class: 23 Post Graduate Dog (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: MCDERMOTT'S Lichstone The Swagman


Class: 24 Open Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: GUDGIN & CAMPBELL Jennayr Obsession JW ShCM
2nd: LITWIN'S Leader Dentis (Imp)


Class: 25 Puppy Bitch (1 Entries) Abs: 1


Class: 26 Junior Bitch (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: KRIEGER'S Schnaustar Black Pearl
2nd: COX'S Traviston's Woos Girl


Class: 27 Post Graduate Bitch (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: LOCK & DENNING'S Lockenstox Lightning
2nd: GUDGIN & CAMPBELL'S Jennayr Eternity


Class: 28 Open Bitch (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: GUDGIN & CAMPBELL'S Jennayr Eternity


Class: 29 Any Variety Veteran Dog or Bitch (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: PRATT'S Schabaal Vashti (Schnauzer)
2nd: CLAY'S Philoma Sunrise Sevillanas (Giant Schnauzer)


Class: 31 Special Working (0 Entries) Abs: 0



Judges Critique

Photos