GSC Open Show 30th August 2015


Judge


Mr Chris Clay (Silvamin)


Show Results


BIS: CULLEN'S Skansen's Lex Luther at Philoma (Imp USA) (Giant Schnauzer)

RBIS: PARKER'S CH Draxpark Black Jack (Giant Schnauzer)

BPIS: CULLEN & THOMAS'S Philoma Lana Lang (Giant Schnauzer)

BVIS: PRATT'S Schabaal Vashti (Schnauzer)



Giant Schnauzers


BOB: CULLEN'S Skansen's Lex Luther at Philoma (Imp USA)

RBOB: PARKER'S CH Draxpark Black Jack

BD: CULLEN'S Skansen's Lex Luther at Philoma (Imp USA)

RBD: PARKER'S CH Draxpark Black Jack

BB: FISH'S Foxwood's Destiny's Child

RBB: FOSTER'S Eskaidee Katinka

BP: CULLEN & THOMAS'S Philoma Lana Lang


Class: 1 MPD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: VEAL'S Philoma Man After Midnight
2nd: EDEY'S Silbertraum Ebony Apollo


Class: 2 PD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: KIRKWOOD'S Draxpark Lots To Like


Class: 3 JD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: HOUCHIN'S Philoma Pay Back Time for Barnsdale


Class: 4 PGD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: BROWN'S Honoring Major vd Telgthoeve


Class: 5 LD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: CULLEN & Smith's Jackpot du Bujol at Philoma (Imp)
2nd: MATHEWS Freiergeist Night Angel


Class: 6 OD (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: CULLEN'S Skansen's Lex Luther at Philoma (Imp USA)
2nd: PARKER'S CH Draxpark Black Jack


Class: 7 MPB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: CULLEN & THOMAS'S Philoma Lana Lang
2nd: MATHEWS' Silbertraum Fire And Ice
3rd: KOCUREK'S Kittynoir Vanilla Bean


Class: 8 PB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: PARKER'S Draxpark Hot Like Me
2nd: MURGATROYD'S Taktika Art Desert Rose for Marrytudod


Class: 9 JB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: FOSTER'S Eskaidee Katinka
2nd: KILLINGBACK'S Amazing Alfa at Figosky (Imp RO)
3rd: WAWRZENIEC'S Grand Gabriel Vilamoura (Imp RUS)


Class: 10 PGB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: JARDIN'S Solidaster Santa Clara


Class: 11 LB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: FISH'S Foxwood's Destiny's Child
2nd: PARKER'S Draxpark Jackpot
3rd: CULLEN & GREGG'S Philoma Real Time


Class: 12 OB (2 Entries) Abs: 2


Class: 29 AV Schnauzer Veteran D/B (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: PRATT'S Schabaal Vashti (Schnauzer)


Class: 30 Special P/S GS Meriel Lester Memorial Stakes (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: MATHEWS Freiergeist Night Angel
2nd: MATHEWS Silbertraum Fire And Ice



Schnauzers


BOB: LOCKYER'S Amor De Schnauzer Zirconstone At Miccosukees

RBOB: WATKIN'S Miccosukees Smoth Vanilla

BD: LOCKYER'S Amor De Schnauzer Zirconstone At Miccosukees

RBD: LEWINGTON'S Zeus Alarm Beskyd at Leebren JW (Imp)

BB: WATKIN'S Miccosukees Smoth Vanilla

RBB: WATKINS Miccosukees Hot Velvet

BP: LOCKYER'S In The Fast Lane


Class: 13 PD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: LOCKYER'S In The Fast Lane
2nd: LEWINGTON'S Leebren American Pie


Class: 14 JD (0 Entries) Abs: 0


Class: 15 PGD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: LEWINGTON'S Zeus Alarm Beskyd at Leebren JW (Imp)


Class: 16 OD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: LOCKYER'S Amor De Schnauzer Zirconstone At Miccosukees
2nd: LOCKYER'S Miccosukees For The Record
3rd: BRIXEY'S Mozart Von Der Talmuhle Mit Schabaal (Imp)


Class: 17 PB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: LOCKYER'S Precious Stone


Class: 18 JB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: LOCKYER'S Miccosukees Just A Glance


Class: 19 PGB (3 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: WATKINS Miccosukees Hot Velvet


Class: 20 OB (3 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: WATKIN'S Miccosukees Smoth Vanilla


Class: 29 AV Schnauzer Veteran D/B (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: PRATT'S Schabaal Vashti (Schnauzer)



Miniature Schnauzers


BOB: McCLAREN'S Deansgate Can Call Be Brian

RBOB: RUDD'S WHITE'S Ashencruz Carousel at Schnaustar

BD: McCLAREN'S Deansgate Can Call Be Brian

RBD: GAUSDEN'S Kedsan Devil In Disguise

BB: WHITE'S Ashencruz Carousel at Schnaustar

RBB: WHITE'S Victorious Star Karamel at Schnaustar (Imp UKR)

BP: WHITE'S Schnaustar She's The One


Class: 21 PD (0 Entries) Abs: 0


Class: 22 JD (1 Entries) Abs: 1


Class: 23 PGD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: GAUSDEN'S Kedsan Devil In Disguise
2nd: CLARKS Khanlorba Rambling man


Class: 24 OD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: McCLAREN'S Deansgate Can Call Be Brian
2nd: THORP'S Valencris Beauzakidoogsta


Class: 25 PB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: WHITE'S Schnaustar She's The One


Class: 26 JB (0 Entries) Abs: 0


Class: 27 PGB (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: WHITE'S Ashencruz Carousel at Schnaustar
2nd: KLEE'S Bagmed Steffi Graf


Class: 28 OB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: WHITE'S Victorious Star Karamel at Schnaustar (Imp UKR)
2nd: NIEDZWIECKA'S Ellen Gromarion (Imp POL)


Class: 29 AV Schnauzer Veteran D/B (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: PRATT'S Schabaal Vashti (Schnauzer)