GSC Open Show 22nd July 2018


Judges


Mr H Ogden - Giants Varieties & Best in Show

Michelle Smee (Schnaubern) - Schnauzers & Miniatures



Show Results


BIS: VEAL'S Philoma Midnight Sun (Giant Schnauzer)

RBIS: HOLE'S Rozmic Jemma's Gem (Schnauzer)

BPIS: WAREING'S Caskayd Kimono (Miniature Schnauzer)

BVIS: PRATT'S Schabaal Vashti (Schnauzer)

BP/SIS: TRAFFORD'S Treuherz Georgia


Giant Schnauzers


BOB: VEAL'S Philoma Midnight Sun

RBOB: RYLANCE & MOSS' Foxwood's Dare To Dazzle Riesenheim

BD: VEAL'S Philoma Midnight Sun

RBD: BROWN'S Foxwood Backtrack

BB: RYLANCE & MOSS' Foxwood's Dare To Dazzle Riesenheim

RBB: TRAFFORD'S Treuherz Georgia

BP: ROTHERFORTH'S Silbertraum Ice Maiden


Class: 1 Minor Puppy Dog (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: WATMOUGH'S Wyggyfuzz Fistful Of Steel at Andmaura


Class: 2 Puppy Dog (0 Entries) Abs:


Class: 3 Junior Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: VEAL'S Philoma Midnight Sun
2nd: WRIGHT'S Maximus Z Masurskiej Wsi (Imp)


Class: 4 Post Graduate Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: WOODGATE'S Dasval Good And Ready
2nd: WRIGHT'S Taktika Art Dice Game (Imp)


Class: 5 Limit Dog (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: BROWN'S Foxwood Backtrack
2nd: WATMOUGH'S Lucavale Washington At Andmaura


Class: 6 Open Dog (0 Entries) Abs: 0


Class: 7 Minor Puppy Bitch (0 Entries) Abs: 0


Class: 8 Puppy Bitch (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: ROTHERFORTH'S Silbertraum Ice Maiden


Class: 9 Junior Bitch (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: TRAFFORD'S Treuherz Georgia
2nd: DRIVER & MARSTON'S Delores Delago


Class: 10 Post Graduate Bitch (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: RYLANCE & MOSS' Foxwood's Dare To Dazzle Riesenheim


Class: 11 Limit Bitch (2 Entries) Abs: 2


Class: 12 Open Bitch (1 Entries) Abs: 1


Class: 29 AV Veteran Dog or Bitch (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: PRATT'S Schabaal Vashti (Schnauzer)


Class: 30 Special P/S Giant Schnauzer Dog or Bitch (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: TRAFFORD'S Treuherz Georgia
2nd: WATMOUGH'S Lucavale Washington At Andmaura





Schnauzers


BOB: HOLE'S Rozmic Jemma's Gem

RBOB: LEWINGTON'S Perry Mason Grand Calvera At Leebren (Imp)

BD: LEWINGTON'S Perry Mason Grand Calvera At Leebren (Imp)

RBD: PEFFERS' Miccosukees Playboy

BB: HOLE'S Rozmic Jemma's Gem

RBB: WISE'S Uireda Joe's Lass Goes South To Brumist

BP: WISE'S Uireda Joe's Lass Goes South To Brumist


Class: 13 Puppy Dog (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: LOCKYER'S Miccosukees Mr Nice Guy


Class: 14 Junior Dog (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: LEWINGTON'S Perry Mason Grand Calvera At Leebren (Imp)



Class: 15 Post Graduate Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: LEWINGTON'S Perry Mason Grand Calvera At Leebren (Imp)
2nd: PEFFERS' Miccosukees Playboy


Class: 16 Open Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: BULLOCK'S Draco Alarm Beskyd For Ouseview (Imp)
2nd: FLETCHER'S Fivepits The Mole


Class: 17 Puppy Bitch (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: WISE'S Uireda Joe's Lass Goes South To Brumist
2nd: WATSON'S Miccosukees Guess Who At Jalero
3rd: LOCKYER'S Miccosukees Gold Dust


Class: 18 Junior Bitch (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: BULLOCK'S Ouseview's Causing Chaos


Class: 19 Post Graduate Bitch (0 Entries) Abs: 0


Class: 20 Open Bitch (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: HOLE'S Rozmic Jemma's Gem
2nd: FLETCHER'S Fivepits The Detonator
3rd: LOCKYER'S Miccosukees Secret Potion At Nilchand


Class: 29 AV Veteran Dog or Bitch (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: PRATT'S Schabaal Vashti (Schnauzer)



Miniature Schnauzers


BOB: WAREING'S Caskayd Kimono

RBOB: INGARFILL'S Baloubet Trendin Worldwide

BD: INGARFILL'S Baloubet Trendin Worldwide

RBD: DOCKSEY'S Deansgate He's A Wag

BB: WAREING'S Caskayd Kimono

RBB: PARNELL'S Lichstone Midnite Miss Teek At Minivale

BP: WAREING'S Caskayd Kimono


Class: 21 Puppy Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: DOCKSEY'S Deansgate He's A Wag
2nd: MCDERMOTT'S Lichstone The Swagman


Class: 22 Junior Dog (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: WRIGHT'S Ventus Puer Centurion For Sturdywright (Imp)


Class: 23 Post Graduate Dog (0 Entries) Abs: 0


Class: 24 Open Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: INGARFILL'S Baloubet Trendin Worldwide
2nd: MCLAREN'S Deansgate Can Call Me Brian


Class: 25 Puppy Bitch (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: WAREING'S Caskayd Kimono
2nd: MCDERMOTT'S Lichstone Waltzing Matilda
3rd: WRIGHT'S Tina Szadoria (Imp)


Class: 26 Junior Bitch (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: PARNELL'S Lichstone Midnite Miss Teek At Minivale


Class: 27 Post Graduate Bitch (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: MCLAREN'S Deansgate Custardy Sweet
2nd: BISIKER'S Juliet Bravo Among Calevie


Class: 28 Open Bitch (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: DESCERE'S Amorevita Geae
2nd: MCLAREN'S Deansgate Custardy Sweet


Class: 29 AV Veteran Dog or Bitch (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: PRATT'S Schabaal Vashti (Schnauzer)