GSC Championship Show 24th October 2010


Judge


Miss J Lanning


Show Results


BIS: MOSS & HEINZ'S Riesenheim Stick to Yer Guns

RBIS: RYLANCE'S Foxwood Mr Bombastic With Draxpark

BPIS: SULLIVAN'S Jafrak Rytham and Blues



Giant Schnauzers


BOB: MOSS & HEINZ'S Riesenheim Stick to Yer Guns

DCC: RYLANCE'S Foxwood Mr Bombastic With Draxpark

RDCC: HEALEY'S Jafrak Buddy Ell With Brumist

BCC: MOSS & HEINZ'S Riesenheim Stick to Yer Guns

RBCC: CULLEN'S Philoma High Time

BP: SULLIVAN'S Jafrak Rytham and Blues

BV: RICKARD'S Kelcanrick Rhosyn Mair


Class: 1 MPD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: KIRKWOOD'S Philoma Silver Legend Bellgard


Class: 2 PD (0 Entries) Abs: 0


Class: 3 JD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: CULLEN'S Philoma Ghetto Calipso
2nd: WILLIS' Jannem Boy George


Class: 4 ND (0 Entries) Abs: 0


Class: 5 PGD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: HEALEY'S Jafrak Buddy Ell With Brumist


Class: 6 LD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: KILMISTER'S Riesenheim Gangsta Rap
2nd: RICKARD'S Skansen's Koda Of Kelcanrick (IMP)
3rd: FISH'S Ferncliffe Fury
Res: MALCOLM'S Riesenheim Pistol Whipped
VHC: KIRKWOOD'S Jafrak Paper Clip


Class: 7 OD (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: RYLANCE'S Foxwood Mr Bombastic With Draxpark
2nd: PARKER'S Ch Draxpark Big Shot
3rd: MOSS & HEINZ'S Ch Riesenheim Bite The Bullet


Class: 8 VD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: CARROLL'S FCI INT Ch Savali Level Hi-Fi At Ferncliffe (IMP)


Class: 9 MPB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: SMITH'S Philoma Classical Glitter
2nd: KILMISTER'S Riesenheim Russian Roulette


Class: 10 PB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: SULLIVAN'S Jafrak Rytham and Blues
2nd: COX'S Solidaster Lemoney Snicket
3rd: EVANS' Foxwood It's Scandalous


Class: 11 JB (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: CULLEN'S Philoma High Time
2nd: GEORGE'S Scapman's Elle Negra (IMP)
3rd: PARKER'S Draxpark Bedazzling Charm
Res: REEVES' Valter The One And Only


Class: 12 NB (0 Entries) Abs: 0


Class: 13 PGB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: GEORGE'S Scapman's Elle Negra (IMP)


Class: 14 LB (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: WOODGATE'S Echodream Allure
2nd: HYDE'S Foxwood Hi Sounding
3rd: VELHINHO & DONLEY Echodream J'Adore
Res: HUMPHRIES Jafrak Night Attire


Class: 15 OB (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: MOSS & HEINZ'S Riesenheim Stick To Yer Guns
2nd: WENGLER'S Ir Ch Foxwood Bombshell
3rd: COX'S Foxwood Hi Faluting
Res: HOUSLOP'S Eskaidee Klio At Aligael ShCM


Class: 16 VB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: RICKARD'S Kelcanrick Rhosyn Mair


Class: 17 Special Pepper & Salt Thea Jeffreys Stakes (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: RICKARD'S Skansen's Koda Of Kelcanrick (IMP)
2nd: RICKARD'S Kelcanrick Rhosyn Mair


Class: 18 Progeny (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: CARROLL'S FCI INT Ch Savali Level Hi-Fi At Ferncliffe (IMP)