GSC Championship Show 23rd October 2011


Judge


Gary Lewthwaite


Show Results


BIS: RYLANCE'S Picasso Z Tartaku at Foxwood

RBIS: COX & BOWMAN'S Scapman's Elle Negra at Grovelea

BPIS: CARROLL'S Ferncliffe Guiliana

BVIS: CARROLL'S Savali Level Hi-Fi at Ferncliffe



Giant Schnauzers


BOB: RYLANCE'S Picasso Z Tartaku at Foxwood

DCC: RYLANCE'S Picasso Z Tartaku at Foxwood

RDCC: PARKER'S Ch Draxpark Big Shot

BCC: COX & BOWMAN'S Scapman's Elle Negra at Grovelea

RBCC: PARKER'S Draxpark Bedazzling Charm

BP: CARROLL'S Ferncliffe Guiliana

BV: CARROLL'S Savali Level Hi-Fi at Ferncliffe


Class: 1 MPD (0 Entries) Abs: 0


Class: 2 PD (0 Entries) Abs: 0


Class: 3 JD (1 Entries) Abs: 1


Class: 4 ND (0 Entries) Abs: 0


Class: 5 PGD (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: MATTHEW'S Friergeist Night Angel
2nd: RICKARD'S Skansen Seren
3rd: NEEDHAM'S Zidar Z Tartaku at Anfang
Res: KIRKWOOD'S Philoma Silver Legend


Class: 6 LD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: HEALEY'S Jafrak Buddy Ell with Brumist
2nd: FISH'S Ferncliffe Fury


Class: 7 OD (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: RYLANCE'S Picasso Z Tartaku at Foxwood
2nd: PARKER'S Ch Draxpark Big Shot
3rd: KILMISTER'S Ch Riesenheim Gangsta Rap
Res: CULLEN'S Ch Philoma Ghetto Calipso
VHC: GEORGE'S Scapman's Valaraukar Von Daserbe


Class: 8 VD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: CARROLL'S Savali Level Hi-Fi at Ferncliffe


Class: 9 MPB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: CARROLL'S Ferncliffe Guiliana


Class: 10 PB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: TURNER'S Dayshaun Coronoa Australis


Class: 11 JB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: FISH'S Foxwood Seventh Heaven
2nd: HUMPHRIES' Celticrock El Chorro Heaven
3rd: GEORGE'S Draxpark Joie De Vivre
Res: WELCH'S Foxwood Heaven Sent at Limartine
VHC: HOPKIN'S Coldnose Sweet Dreams at Narakella


Class: 12 NB (0 Entries) Abs: 0


Class: 13 PGB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: PARKER'S Draxpark Ohh La La
2nd: CARGIL'S Dayshaun Christmas Wishes
3rd: NEEDHAM'S Zan-Zira Z Tartaku at Anfang


Class: 14 LB (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: COX & BOWMAN'S Scapman's Elle Negra at Grovelea
2nd: PARKER'S Draxpark Bedazzling Charm
3rd: KILMISTER'S Riesenheim Russian Roulette
Res: CULLEN'S Philoma Classical Glitter
VHC: WOODGATE'S Echodream Allure


Class: 15 OB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: MOSS & HEINZ'S Ch Riesenheim Stick to Yer Guns
2nd: CULLEN'S Philoma High Time
3rd: RYLANCE'S Ch Foxwood Bombshell


Class: 16 VB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: RICKARD'S Kelcanrick Rhosyn Mair
2nd: HOUSLOP'S Eskaidee Klio at Aligael ShCM
3rd: TURNER'S Riesenheim Prada Vom Dayshaun


Class: 17 Special Pepper/Salt Thea Jeffries Memorial Stakes (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: MATHEW'S Freiergeist Night Angel
2nd: RICKARD'S Skansen's Seren
3rd: RICKARD'S Kelcanrick Rhosyn Mair


Class: 18 Progeny (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: CARROLL'S Savali Level Hi-Fi at Ferncliffe