GCS Championship Show 21st October 2012


Judge


Dr Eugene Yerusalimsky (Russia)


Show Results


BIS: PARKER'S CH Draxpark Big Shot

RBIS: PARKER'S Draxpark I Like To Move It

BPIS: PARKER'S Draxpark I Like To Move It

BVIS: HOUSLOP'S Eskaidee Klio At Aligael SHCM



Giant Schnauzers


BOB: PARKER'S CH Draxpark Big Shot

DCC: PARKER'S CH Draxpark Big Shot

RDCC: PARKER'S Sasvari Jack Flash To Draxpark (IMP HUN)

BCC: PARKER'S Draxpark I Like To Move It

RBCC: RYLANCE'S Foxwood's Too Hot To Handle

BP: PARKER'S Draxpark I Like To Move It

BV: HOUSLOP'S Eskaidee Klio At Aligael SHCM


Class: 1 MPD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: PARKER'S Sasvari Jack Flash To Draxpark (IMP HUN)
2nd: MOSS & CARROLL'S Riesenheim Bigger Is Better


Class: 2 PD (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: JOY & LOACH Bellgard Ghetto Picasso
2nd: WHITNEY & JONES' Darkmeister's Voodoo Child
3rd: SMITH'S Philoma Nambe Pueblo
Res: CULLEN'S Philoma Tacoda
VHC: HOBB'S Draxpark Moves Like Jagger


Class: 3 JD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: GALBRAITH'S Olympic Vom Horren With Fostergiants (IMP DEU)


Class: 4 ND (0 Entries) Abs: 0


Class: 5 PGD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: KIRKWOOD'S Philoma Silver Legend Bellgard


Class: 6 LD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: STAPLES' Riesenheim Rufus Black
2nd: RICKARD'S Skansen's Siren (IMP USA)
3rd: MATHEWS' Friergriest Night Angel
Res: NEEDHAM'S Zidar Z Tartaku At Anfang (IMP POL)
VHC: HEALEY'S Jafrak Buddy Ell With Brumist

Class: 7 OD (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: PARKER'S CH Draxpark Big Shot
2nd: WILLIS' IR CH Jannem Boy George ANCH10 CJW11
3rd: CULLEN'S CH Philoma Ghetto Calipso
Res: RYLANCE'S PL CH Picasso Z Tartaku At Foxwood
VHC: FISH'S Ferncliffe Fury


Class: 8 VD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: SANDERSON & HOUNSLOW'S Rillaton Winrik Popstar At Riesenheim


Class: 9 MPB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: CULLEN'S Harmony Du Bujol (IMP FRA)
2nd: BARTON'S Zarina's Design Sesto Senso At Beanara (IMP UKR)


Class: 10 PB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: PARKER'S Draxpark I Like To Move It
2nd: WHITNEY & JONES' Darkmeister's Candy Cane
3rd: CLAY'S Philoma Sunrise Sevillanas
Res: CULLEN & THOMAS' Philoma Faire Fortune
VHC: COX'S Solidaster Toot Sweet


Class: 11 JB (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: RYLANCE'S Foxwood's Too Hot To Handle
2nd: PARKER'S Draxpark Poetry In Motion


Class: 12 NB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: CLAY'S Philoma Sunrise Sevillanas


Class: 13 PGB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: CARGILL'S Dayshaun Christmas Wishes
2nd: MURGATROYD'S Celticrock Hilbre Island
3rd: HOPKINS' Coldnose Sweet Dreams At Narekella
Res: AYLETT'S Rillaton Ice Angel
VHC:  


Class: 14 LB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: REEVES & GEORGE'S Daserbe Viva La Diva
2nd: WILLIS & HAKKI'S Jannem Munire CW12
3rd: CARVER'S Dayshaun Mistletoe Kiss At Oldbashurst


Class: 15 OB (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: FISH'S Foxwood Seventh Heaven
2nd: PARKER'S Draxpark Bedazzling Charm
3rd: SULLIVAN'S CH Jafrak Rythm And Blues
Res: NEEDHAM'S Zan Zira Z Tartaku At Anfang (IMP POL)
VHC: COX'S CH Scapman's Elle Negra To Grovelea (IMP FRA)


Class: 16 VB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: HOUSLOP'S Eskaidee Klio At Aligael SHCM
2nd: COOK'S Eskaidee Andromeda


Class: 17 Special P/S Thea Jefferys Memorial Stakes (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: RICKARD'S Skansen's Seren (IMP USA)
2nd: MATHEWS' Freiergreist Night Angel
3rd: AYLETT'S Rillaton Ice Angel
Res: SANDERSON & HOUNSLOW'S Rillaton Winrik Popstar At Riesenheim


Class: 18 Progeny D/B (1 Entries) Abs: 1