GSC Championship Show 19th October 2014


Judge


Dominique Brixey


Show Results


BIS: PARKER'S Draxpark Blackjack

RBIS: STAPLE'S CH Riesenheim Rufus Black

BPIS: CULLEN'S Primariesen Schwarze Prinz at Philoma

BVIS: HOUSLOP'S Eskaidee Klio at Aligael ShCM

BP/SIS: RICKARD'S Skansen's Seren


Giant Schnauzers


BOB: PARKER'S Draxpark Blackjack

DCC: PARKER'S Draxpark Blackjack

RDCC: STAPLE'S CH Riesenheim Rufus Black

BCC: COX'S Grovelea Bossanova

RBCC: PARKER'S Draxpark Poetry In Motion

BP: CULLEN'S Primariesen Schwarze Prinz at Philoma

BV: HOUSLOP'S Eskaidee Klio at Aligael ShCM

Class: 1 MPD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: CULLEN'S Primariesen Schwarze Prinz at Philoma
2nd: MARSH'S Chewbacca Wookie Von Amber


Class: 2 PD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: CULLEN'S Jackpot Du Bujol at Philoma
2nd: MARSH'S Chewbacca Wookie Von Amber


Class: 3 JD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: PARKER'S Draxpark Blackjack
2nd: SMITH'S Boston Blackstone(Imp)


Class: 4 ND (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: SMITH'S Bostone Blackstone (Imp)


Class: 5 PGD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: HERBERT'S Grovelea Hip Hop
2nd: LOWOOD-PRICE'S Foxwood's Buster Rhymes at Adreana
3rd: YLIVINKKA'S Tintenfas Patric HR's Son (Imp)


Class: 6 LD (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: VEAL'S Philoma Sioux Fighter
2nd: RICKARD'S Skansen's Seren
3rd: GEORGE'S Kawa's Intrepid von Das-Erbe
Res: WHITNEY'S Darkmeister Voodoo Child
VHC: COX'S Solidaster San Pedro


Class: 7 OD (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: STAPLE'S CH Riesenheim Rufus Black
2nd: NEEDHAM'S Zidar Z Tartaku at Anfang (Imp)
3rd: SMITH'S Philoma Nambe Pueblo
Res: FISH'S Ferncliffe Fury


Class: 8 VD (0 Entries) Abs: 0


Class: 9 MBP (0 Entries) Abs: 0


Class: 10 PB (0 Entries) Abs: 0


Class: 11 JB (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: COX'S Grovelea Bossanova
2nd: MOSS & STAPLE'S Ferncliffe Better By Far for Riesenheim
3rd: JOY'S Bellgard Steel Magnolia
Res: RICKARD'S Skansen's Arian
VHC: MARSH'S Figorksys Skylar Grey


Class: 12 NB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: GRIFFIN'S Primariesen Prinzessin
2nd: MARSH'S Figorskys Skylar Grey
3rd: HEALEY'S Philoma Honey Ryder


Class: 13 PGB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: BULLOCK'S Ouseview Olympic Inca
2nd: CLAY'S Philoma Sunrise Sevillanas
3rd: KOCUREK'S Kittynoir It Had to be You


Class: 14 LB (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: COX'S Kawa's Irresistible to Grovelea (Imp)
2nd: DRIVER & MARSTON'S Edelphie Skylark
3rd: COOK'S Eskaidee Quedora
Res: FISH'S Foxwood Destiny's Child
VHC: HOPKIN'S Sweet Dreams at Narakella


Class: 15 OB (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: PARKER'S Draxpark Poetry In Motion
2nd: WHITNEY'S Darkmeister's Candy Cane
3rd: CULLEN & THOMAS' Philoma Faire Fortune


Class: 16 VB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: HOUSLOP'S Eskaidee Klio at Aligael ShCM
2nd: HOPKIN'S Grovelea Saffron Swing at Narekella


Class: 17 Thea Jeffrey's Memorial Stakes - Special P/S Dog or Bitch (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: RICKARD'S Skansen's Seren
2nd: RICKARD'S Skansen's Arian
3rd: MARCH'S Chewbacca Wookig von Amber
Res: MARSH'S Figorskys Skylar Grey
VHC: MARSH'S Alruane vd Rauhen Riesen (Imp)