GSC Championship Show 25th October 2015


Judge


Mr M R Butler (Springflite)


Show Results


BIS: PARKER CH Draxpark Black Jack

RBIS: RYLANCE & RAICEVICIUS Ltu/Pol CH Taktika Art Bodyguard (Imp)

BPIS: REEVES Ouseview's Floyd Mayweather at Valter

BVIS: HOUSLOP Eskaidee Klio at Aligael ShCM

BP/SIS: REEVES Ouseview's Floyd Mayweather at Valter


Giant Schnauzers


BOB: PARKER CH Draxpark Black Jack

DCC: PARKER CH Draxpark Black Jack

RDCC: RYLANCE & RAICEVICIUS Ltu/Pol CH Taktika Art Bodyguard (Imp)

BCC: FOSTER Eskaidee Katinka

RBCC: FISH CH Foxwood's Seventh Heaven

BP: REEVES Ouseview's Floyd Mayweather at Valter

BV: HOUSLOP Eskaidee Klio at Aligael ShCM


Class: 1 MPD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: VEAL Philoma Man After Midnight


Class: 2 PD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: REEVES Ouseview's Floyd Mayweather at Valter


Class: 3 JD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: KIRKWOOD Draxpark Lots To Like
2nd: COOK Eskaidee Scene Stealer
3rd: NEEDHAM Goltif Triumph Grafenau at Anfang


Class: 4 ND (0 Entries) Abs: 0


Class: 5 PGD (0 Entries) Abs: 0


Class: 6 LD (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: LOWOOD PRICE & PRICE Foxwood's Buster Rhymes at Adreana
2nd: HERBERT Grovelea Hip Hop
3rd: CULLEN & SMITH Jackpot Du Bujol at Philoma
Res: SMITH Boston Blackstone-N (Imp)
VHC: CULLEN Primariesen Schwarze Prinz at Philoma


Class: 7 OD (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: PARKER CH Draxpark Black Jack
2nd: RYLANCE & RAICEVICIUS Ltu/Pol CH Taktika Art Bodyguard (Imp)
3rd: STAPLES CH Riesenheim Rufus Black
Res: CULLEN Skansen's Lex Luther at Philoma
VHC: VEAL Philoma Sioux Fighter


Class: 8 VD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: FISH Ferncliffe Fury


Class: 9 MPB (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: STAPLES Ferncliffe Pistols at Dawn
2nd: COX & BOWMAN Grovelea Lindyhop
3rd: CHAMBERLAIN Grovelea Jivebunny
Res: RAY Silver Senator Shadow at Minnienoom (Imp)
VHC: KOCUREK Kittynoir Vanilla Bean


Class: 10 PB (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: CULLEN Philoma Lana Lang
2nd: BULLOCK Ouseview's Hot Shot
3rd: COX & BOWMAN Grovelea Lindyhop
Res: CHAMBERLAIN Grovelea Jivebunny
VHC: RAY Silver Senator Shadow at Minnienoom (Imp)


Class: 11 JB (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: FOSTER Eskaidee Katinka
2nd: BEGG Firezone's Special Delivery (Imp)
3rd: PARKER Draxpark Hot Like Me
Res: MURGATROYD Taktika Art Desert Rose for Marrytudog
VHC: HOUSLOP Eskaidee Firefly at Aligael


Class: 12 NB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: MERRITT Silver Senator Rivendell (Imp)


Class: 13 PGB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: RICKARD Skansen's Arian
2nd: HEALEY Philoma Honey Ryder


Class: 14 LB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: FISH Foxwood's Destiny's Child
2nd: PARKER Draxpark Jackpot
3rd: COX & BOWMAN Grovelea Bossanova
Res: CULLEN & GREG Philoma Real Time


Class: 15 OB (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: FISH CH Foxwood's Seventh Heaven
2nd: PARKER CH Draxpark Poetry In Motion
3rd: MOSS & STAPLES CH Ferncliffe Better By Far for Riesenheim
Res: CULLEN CH Primariesen Comet at Philoma
VHC: MARTSON & DRIVER Edelphie Skylark


Class: 16 VB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: HOUSLOP Eskaidee Klio at Aligael ShCM


Class: 17 Thea Jeffrey's Memorial Stakes Special P/S Dog or Bitch (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: REEVES Ouseview's Floyd Mayweather at Valter
2nd: RICKARD Skansen's Arian
3rd: RAY Silver Senator Shadow at Minnienoom (Imp)
Res: MATHEWS Silbertraum Fire and Ice
VHC: MATHEWS Int/Ir CH Freiergeist Night Angel


Class: 18 Progeny Dog or Bitch (0 Entries) Abs: 0