GSC Championship Show 22nd October 2017


Judge


Mrs C Orre (Chottans) - Sweden


Show Results


BIS: SMITH'S Boston Blackstone-N (Imp)

RBIS: SMITH'S Philoma Tempo

BPIS: VEAL'S Philoma Midnight Sun

BVIS: PARKER'S Draxpark Bedazzling Charm

BP/SIS: REEVES' Ouseview Floyd Mayweather At Valter



Giant Schnauzers


BOB: SMITH'S Boston Blackstone-N (Imp)

RBOB: SMITH'S Philoma Tempo

DCC: SMITH'S Boston Blackstone-N (Imp)

RDCC: VEAL'S Philoma Midnight Sun

BCC: SMITH'S Philoma Tempo

RBCC: PARKER'S CH Draxpark Hot Like Me

BP: VEAL'S Philoma Midnight Sun

BV: PARKER'S Draxpark Bedazzling Charm


Class: 1 Minor Puppy Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: VEALS' Philoma Midnight Sun
2nd: COX's Pushkedell Tuscan To Grovelea


Class: 2 Puppy Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: TYSON'S Tyshunde Apprentice
2nd: BROWN'S Draxpark Hot Tip
3rd: COX's Pushkedell Tuscan To Grovelea


Class: 3 Junior Dog (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: WOODGATE'S Dasval Good And Ready


Class: 4 Novice Dog (0 Entries) Abs: 0


Class: 5 Post Graduate Dog (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: WATMOUGH'S Lucavale Washington At Andmaura


Class: 6 Limit Dog (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: BEKKER'S Zarina's Design Tu Eres Mi Todo (Imp)
2nd: REEVES' Ouseview's Floyd Mayweather At Valter
3rd: BROWN'S Foxwood Backtrack
Res: PARKER'S Spartacus Radinie At Draxpark (Imp)
VHC: COOK'S Eskaidee Scene Stealer


Class: 7 Open Dog (7 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: SMITH'S Boston Blackstone-N (Imp)
2nd: VEAL'S Philoma Man After Midnight
3rd: HERBERT'S Grovelea Hip Hop
Res: KIRKWOOD'S Draxpark Lots To Like


Class: 8 Veteran Dog (1 Entries) Abs: 1


Class: 9 Minor Puppy Bitch (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: CULLEN & THOMAS' Philoma Lyrica Lloyd
2nd: KILLINGBACK'S Figosky Made In Essex


Class: 10 Puppy Bitch (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: PARKER'S Draxpark Hotter Than Hot
2nd: GALBRAITH'S Whereeithal De Pomerland With Fostergiants (Imp) (naf/taf)


Class: 11 Junior Bitch (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: PRICE'S Dasval As Good As It Gets At Adreana
2nd: PARKER'S Daserbe Chase The Ace To Draxpark
3rd: COOK'S Eskaidee Black Betty


Class: 12 Novice Bitch (0 Entries) Abs: 0


Class: 13 Post Graduate Bitch (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: RAWLINSON'S Grovelea Lindyhop
2nd: CULLEN & GREGG'S Philoma Ms Kalifornia
3rd: HOUSLOP'S Eskaidee Firefly At Aligael ShCM
Res: MALCOM'S Quimada van de Riesenhorst (Imp)


Class: 14 Limit Bitch (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: SMITH'S Philoma Tempo
2nd: GEORGE'S Dasval Valeria Messaling ShCM
3rd: HEALEY'S Philoma Honey Ryder
Res: FISH'S Foxwood's Femme Fatale For Dulejoes


Class: 15 Open Bitch (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: PARKER'S CH Draxpark Hot Like Me
2nd: CULLEN & THOMAS' CH Philoma Lana Lang
3rd: FOSTER'S Eskaidee Katinka
Res: BEGG'S Firezone Special Delivery (Imp)
VHC: STAPLES' Ferncliffe Pistols At Dawn For Ruffhaus


Class: 16 Veteran Bitch (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: PARKER'S Draxpark Bedazzling Charm
2nd: COX'S CH Scapman's Elle Negra To Grovelea (Imp)


Class: 17 Thea Jeffery's Memorial Stakes
Special Pepper & Salt Dog or Bitch (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: REEVES' Ouseview Floyd Mayweather At Valter
2nd: WATMOUGH'S Lucavale Washington At Andmaura
3rd: BROWN'S Honoring Major vd Telgthoeve (Imp)


Class: 18 Progeny Dog or Bitch (0 Entries) Abs: 0