GSC Championship Show 21st October 2018


Judge


Mrs S J Cox (Grovelea)


Show Results


BIS: PARKER'S Daserbe Chase The Ace To Draxpark

RBIS: BEKKER'S Zarina's Design Tu Eres Mi Todo (Imp)

BPIS: MOSS' Zarina's Design Avenger for Riesenheim (Imp)

BVIS: PARKER'S Draxpark Bedazzling Charm

BP/SIS: REEVES' CH Ouseview's Floyd Mayweather At Valter



Giant Schnauzers


BOB: PARKER'S Daserbe Chase The Ace To Draxpark

RBOB: BEKKER'S Zarina's Design Tu Eres Mi Todo (Imp)

DCC: BEKKER'S Zarina's Design Tu Eres Mi Todo (Imp)

RDCC: TYSON'S Tyshunde Apprentice

BCC: PARKER'S Daserbe Chase The Ace To Draxpark

RBCC: PRICE'S Dasval As Good As It Gets

BP: MOSS' Zarina's Design Avenger for Riesenheim (Imp)




Class: 1 Minor puppy Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: MOSS' Zarina's Design Avenger for Riesenheim (Imp)


Class: 2 Puppy Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: WHITNEY & DI-MARTINO'S Primavista's High Voltage
2nd: WATMOUGH & ALLEN'S Wyggyfuzz Fistful Of Steel At Andmaura


Class: 3 Junior Dog (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: GALBRAITH'S Gloris Glorious With Fostergiants (Imp)


Class: 4 Novice Dog (0 Entries) Abs: 0


Class: 5 Post Graduate Dog (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: WOODGATE'S Dasval Good And Ready
2nd: GEORGE'S Draxpark Some Like It Hot
3rd: BROWN & TUNNICLIFFE'S Draxpark Hot Tip
Res: RAY'S Silver Senator Victor Valentine At Minnienoon (Imp)
VHC: SIEMINSKI'S Scapman's No Play No Game (Imp)


Class: 6 Limit Dog (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: TYSON'S Tyshunde Apprentice
2nd: WATMOUGH & ALLEN'S Lucavale Washington At Andmaura
3rd: VEAL'S Philoma Midnight Sun
Res: BROWN'S Foxwood's Backtrack



Class: 7 Open Dog (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: BEKKER'S Zarina's Design Tu Eres Mi Todo (Imp)
2nd: KIRKWOOD'S Draxpark Lots To Like
3rd: PARKER'S Spartacus Radinie At Draxpark (Imp)


Class: 8 Champion Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: VEAL'S CH Philoma Man After Midnight
2nd: REEVES' CH Ouseveiw's Floyd Mayweather at Valter


Class: 9 Veteran Dog (1 Entries) Abs: 1


Class: 10 Minor Puppy Bitch (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: RYLANCE'S Zarina's Design Amour-Amour At Foxwood (Imp)
2nd: VELHINHO & DONLEY'S Echodream Sunny



Class: 11 Puppy Bitch (0 Entries) Abs: 0


Class: 12 Junior Bitch (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: SQUIRE'S Edelphie Kinky Boots
2nd: DRIVER & MARSTON'S Edelphie Delores Delango
3rd: ROTHERFORTH'S Silbertraum Ice Maiden


Class: 13 Novice Bitch (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: TURNER'S Dayshaun's Enchantress


Class: 14 Post Graduate Bitch (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: PRICE'S Dasval As Good As It Gets
2nd: GALBRAITH'S Wherewithal De Pomerland With Fostergiants (Imp)
3rd: TRAFFORD'S Treuherz Georgia
Res: ROE & STEWART'S Echodream Athena
VHC: RAY'S Silver Senator Summer Shadow At Minnienoom (Imp)


Class: 15 Limit Bitch (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: FISH'S Foxwood's Femme Fatale For Dulejoes
2nd: GEORGE'S Dasval Valeria Messalina ShCM
3rd: PARKER'S Draxpark Hotter Than Hot
Res: HEALEY'S Philoma Honey Rider
VHC: HOUSLOP'S Eskaidee Firefly At Aligael ShCM


Class: 16 Open Bitch (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: PARKER'S Daserbe Chase The Ace To Draxpark
2nd: FOSTER'S Eskaidee Katinka
3rd: BAKEWELL'S Foxwood's Femme Nikita
Res: MALCOLM'S Quimada Van De Riesenhorst (Imp)


Class: 17 Champion Bitch (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: FISH'S CH Foxwood's Destiny's Child
2nd: STAPLES' CH Ferncliffe Pistols At Dawn For Ruffhaus


Class: 18 Veteran Bitch (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: PARKER'S Draxpark Bedazzling Charm


Class: 19 Thea Jeffery's Memorial Stakes Class Special Pepper & Salt Dog or Bitch (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: REEVES' CH Ouseview's Floyd Mayweather At Valter
2nd: TRAFFORD'S Treuherz Georgia
3rd: WATMOUGH & ALLEN'S Lucavale Washington At Andmaura


Class: 20 Progeny Dog or Bitch (0 Entries) Abs: 0


Class: 21 Special Working (0 Entries) Abs: 0





Judges Critique

Photos